Estimated value
£696,336
Median £4,272/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£458,000Median £675,000£749,210
Estimated value: £696,336Last sold (Jun 2001): £215,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near B13 8JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 PEACOCK ROAD B13 0NZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 150 | £4,233 | E | 85% |
11 ELIZABETH ROAD B13 8QH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 158 | £4,272 | D | 85% |
14 COLEBOURNE ROAD B13 0EY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 155 | £2,968 | D | 81% |
452 BROOK LANE B13 0BZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £458,000 | 157 | £2,917 | E | 81% |
80 COTTON LANE B13 9SE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £749,210 | 167 | £4,486 | D | 81% |
42 WOODSTOCK ROAD B13 9BE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 146 | £3,425 | E | 80% |
63 WOODFIELD ROAD B13 9UL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £677,000 | 157 | £4,312 | D | 80% |
47 MOORCROFT ROAD B13 8LT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £730,000 | 158 | £4,620 | D | 78% |
46 ELIZABETH ROAD B13 8QJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £710,000 | 143 | £4,965 | D | 77% |