HouseValuation
Home·B13·Valuation

65, CHANTRY ROAD, B13 8DN

Semi-detached·201·EPC D
Estimated value
£698,877

Median £3,477/m² in your area × 201 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £775,000£892,000
Estimated value: £698,877Last sold (Dec 2020): £710,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B13 8DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 CHANTRY ROAD
B13 8DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£785,000220£3,568D95%
26 REDDINGS ROAD
B13 8LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£892,000213£4,188C87%
104 GREEN ROAD
B13 9XE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000188£2,926D84%
47 WOODSTOCK ROAD
B13 9BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£470,000193£2,435D83%
4 GREENHILL ROAD
B13 9SR · Terraced
Mar 2026£620,000190£3,263D80%
207 MOOR GREEN LANE
B13 8NT · Detached
Oct 2025£803,500207£3,882D80%
129 SALISBURY ROAD
B13 8LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£380,000193£1,969D79%
7 ASCOT ROAD
B13 9EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£775,000246£3,150D79%
71 OXFORD ROAD
B13 9SG · Detached
Feb 2026£862,500193£4,469D79%
45 CLARENCE ROAD
B13 9SZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£688,500198£3,477D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address