Estimated value
£693,000
Median £3,150/m² in your area × 220 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £700,000£892,000
Estimated value: £693,000Last sold (Jan 2026): £785,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near B13 8DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 REDDINGS ROAD B13 8LN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £892,000 | 213 | £4,188 | C | 87% |
7 ASCOT ROAD B13 9EN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 246 | £3,150 | D | 85% |
104 GREEN ROAD B13 9XE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 188 | £2,926 | D | 84% |
24 ST AGNES ROAD B13 9PW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 247 | £2,389 | D | 84% |
47 WOODSTOCK ROAD B13 9BD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 193 | £2,435 | D | 83% |
67 RUSSELL ROAD B13 8RB · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £700,000 | 246 | £2,846 | D | 82% |
38 REDDINGS ROAD B13 8LN · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £857,000 | 239 | £3,586 | D | 81% |
4 GREENHILL ROAD B13 9SR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £620,000 | 190 | £3,263 | D | 80% |