HouseValuation
Home·B13·Valuation

71, TRAFALGAR ROAD, B13 8BL

Detached·233·EPC E
Estimated value
£904,506

Median £3,882/m² in your area × 233 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£590,000Median £815,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £904,506Last sold (Jun 2021): £640,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near B13 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
207 MOOR GREEN LANE
B13 8NT · Detached
Oct 2025£803,500207£3,882D83%
80 WAKE GREEN ROAD
B13 9PY · Detached
Jan 2026£815,000242£3,368D81%
79 REDDINGS ROAD
B13 8LP · Detached
Mar 2025£820,000219£3,744E81%
11 BOUNDARY DRIVE
B13 8NY · Detached
Oct 2025£1,200,000210£5,714C80%
53 CHANTRY ROAD
B13 8DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£785,000220£3,568D80%
26 REDDINGS ROAD
B13 8LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£892,000213£4,188C78%
7 ASCOT ROAD
B13 9EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£775,000246£3,150D76%
71 OXFORD ROAD
B13 9SG · Detached
Feb 2026£862,500193£4,469D76%
80 COTTON LANE
B13 9SE · Detached
Jan 2026£749,210167£4,486D75%
24 ST AGNES ROAD
B13 9PW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£590,000247£2,389D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address