Estimated value
£535,398
Median £3,077/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £412,000£688,500
Estimated value: £535,398Last sold (Apr 2019): £400,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near B13 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
182 ALCESTER ROAD B13 8HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 124 | £2,177 | E | 85% |
4 GREENHILL ROAD B13 9SR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £620,000 | 190 | £3,263 | D | 83% |
45 CLARENCE ROAD B13 9SZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £688,500 | 198 | £3,477 | D | 82% |
59 WOODSTOCK ROAD B13 9BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 168 | £2,381 | F | 81% |
1 CADBURY ROAD B13 9BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 154 | £2,435 | D | 80% |
33 MOSELEY GATE B13 8JJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £412,000 | 160 | £2,575 | C | 79% |
8 LABURNUM GROVE B13 8EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 146 | £3,288 | D | 78% |
30 LEIGHTON ROAD B13 8HD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 100 | £3,150 | E | 77% |
104 GREEN ROAD B13 9XE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 188 | £2,926 | D | 75% |