HouseValuation
Home·B13·Valuation

116, BRACEBY AVENUE, B13 0UT

Flat·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£110,736

Median £2,307/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £119,950£240,000
Estimated value: £110,736Last sold (Jun 2019): £95,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B13 0UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 BRACEBY AVENUE
B13 0UP · Flat
Feb 2026£95,00046£2,065C87%
SORRENTO COURT (FLAT 32) WAKE GREEN ROAD
B13 9HB · Flat
Jan 2026£72,50047£1,543D84%
PITMASTON COURT WEST (FLAT 50) GOODBY ROAD
B13 8RL · Flat
Dec 2025£240,00049£4,898D83%
47 ARDENCOTE ROAD
B13 0RW · Flat
Oct 2025£60,00042£1,429C83%
STANLEY COURT (FLAT 9) WAKE GREEN PARK
B13 9XZ · Flat
Nov 2025£160,00048£3,333D82%
7 HAUNCH CLOSE
B13 0PZ · Flat
Aug 2025£107,00050£2,140C81%
14 MICHELLE CLOSE
B13 0PR · Flat
Aug 2025£119,95052£2,307C81%
PITMASTON COURT WEST (FLAT 55) GOODBY ROAD
B13 8RL · Flat
Oct 2025£196,00049£4,000D81%
25 HAUNCH CLOSE
B13 0PZ · Flat
Jul 2025£95,00053£1,792C81%
58 (FLAT 5) GREENHILL ROAD
B13 9SS · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00049£2,653C81%

Dig deeper into this address