HouseValuation
Home·B12·Valuation

2, GRIFFITHS CLOSE, B12 9BF

Flat·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£359,996

Median £6,923/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £360,000£400,000
Estimated value: £359,996Last sold (May 2025): £210,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Sales near B12 9BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 (APARTMENT 1) GREEN STREET
B12 0EW · Flat
Dec 2025£400,00052£7,692C83%
25 (APARTMENT 2) GREEN STREET
B12 0EW · Flat
Dec 2025£280,00052£5,385C83%
25 (APARTMENT 3) GREEN STREET
B12 0EW · Flat
Dec 2025£280,00052£5,385C83%
25 (APARTMENT 4) GREEN STREET
B12 0EW · Flat
Dec 2025£260,00052£5,000C83%
25 (APARTMENT 5) GREEN STREET
B12 0EW · Flat
Dec 2025£260,00052£5,000C83%
25 (APARTMENT 7) GREEN STREET
B12 0EW · Flat
Dec 2025£360,00052£6,923C83%
25 (APARTMENT 8) GREEN STREET
B12 0EW · Flat
Dec 2025£360,00052£6,923C83%
25 (APARTMENT 9) GREEN STREET
B12 0EW · Flat
Dec 2025£360,00052£6,923C83%
25 (APARTMENT 10) GREEN STREET
B12 0EW · Flat
Dec 2025£350,00052£6,731C83%
25 (APARTMENT 11) GREEN STREET
B12 0EW · Flat
Dec 2025£360,00052£6,923C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address