Estimated value
£162,420
Median £2,707/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £172,000£195,000
Estimated value: £162,420Last sold (Jan 2020): £131,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near B11 3PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 SPRING ROAD B11 3DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 66 | £2,606 | D | 90% |
75 TYNEDALE ROAD B11 3QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 58 | £2,707 | D | 89% |
19 FORMANS ROAD B11 3AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 68 | £2,500 | D | 89% |
44 YARNFIELD ROAD B11 3PG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 61 | £3,033 | D | 87% |
46 WETHERFIELD ROAD B11 3HS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £182,500 | 60 | £3,042 | D | 87% |
1 RYE GROVE B11 3RD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 58 | £3,362 | D | 87% |
25 HOLCOMBE ROAD B11 3PL · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £170,000 | 64 | £2,656 | D | 87% |
31 FORMANS ROAD B11 3AA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 65 | £2,462 | D | 86% |
60 MATLOCK ROAD B11 3JB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £142,500 | 63 | £2,262 | D | 86% |