HouseValuation
Home·B11·Valuation

511, WARWICK ROAD, B11 2JP

Terraced·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£233,604

Median £2,268/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,605Median £210,000£323,750
Estimated value: £233,604Last sold (Dec 2019): £130,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B11 2JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
113 MANOR FARM ROAD
B11 2HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,00097£2,474C88%
51 MAYFIELD ROAD
B11 3PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£323,750109£2,970C85%
157 BROMYARD ROAD
B11 3AY · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,000105£1,810C83%
8 PHILIP SIDNEY ROAD
B11 4HY · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,00088£2,386C82%
25 NEW IMPERIAL CRESCENT
B11 3FJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£252,000107£2,355C81%
103 BLYTHSWOOD ROAD
B11 2BX · Terraced
Aug 2025£192,50093£2,070D81%
39 BLACKFORD ROAD
B11 3SH · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00097£2,268D81%
181 BARROWS ROAD
B11 1TH · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00098£1,224D81%
34 HAVELOCK ROAD
B11 3RG · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00091£2,253D81%
37 RODERICK ROAD
B11 1UE · Terraced
Sept 2025£102,60590£1,140C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address