HouseValuation
Home·B11·Valuation

34, DOROTHY ROAD, B11 2ED

Semi-detached·145·EPC E
Estimated value
£344,085

Median £2,373/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £280,000£440,000
Estimated value: £344,085Last sold (Feb 2016): £128,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near B11 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 DEARMAN ROAD
B11 1HH · Detached
Mar 2026£330,000156£2,115D77%
46 WOODLANDS ROAD
B11 4HE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,000134£1,866D77%
85 BAKER STREET
B11 4RP · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,000130£1,885D76%
76 BROMYARD ROAD
B11 3BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000126£2,222D76%
176 SHOWELL GREEN LANE
B11 4HN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£52,000161£323F75%
138 GROVE ROAD
B11 4DD · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,000124£2,419C74%
51 TYSELEY LANE
B11 3PT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£242,000102£2,373D72%
32 WOODLANDS ROAD
B11 4HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£440,000148£2,973D71%
27 HANGLETON DRIVE
B11 2QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00086£3,256D71%
43 HANGLETON DRIVE
B11 2QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£334,00091£3,670D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address