Estimated value
£215,551
Median £2,597/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £205,000£300,000
Estimated value: £215,551Last sold (Apr 2022): £218,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 FOSBROOKE ROAD B10 9JX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 77 | £2,597 | C | 88% |
199 FLOYER ROAD B10 9NH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 84 | £2,440 | D | 88% |
63 STARBANK ROAD B10 9LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 84 | £2,679 | C | 85% |
281 HEATHER ROAD B10 9BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 69 | £2,754 | D | 84% |
82 MALMESBURY ROAD B10 0JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 87 | £862 | C | 83% |
151 HOB MOOR ROAD B10 9BS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £165,000 | 78 | £2,115 | D | 83% |
42 FOSBROOKE ROAD B10 9JX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £195,000 | 72 | £2,708 | D | 83% |
100 ST BENEDICTS ROAD B10 9DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 98 | £2,347 | D | 83% |
284 HEATHER ROAD B10 9BB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 99 | £3,030 | C | 81% |
361 ST BENEDICTS ROAD B10 9ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £221,000 | 99 | £2,232 | E | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address