HouseValuation
Home·B1·Valuation

8, LEGGE LANE, B1 3LD

Flat·45·EPC C
Estimated value
£250,020

Median £5,556/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,500Median £235,000£307,500
Estimated value: £250,020Last sold (Apr 2021): £720,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near B1 3LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
JEWEL COURT, 29 (APARTMENT 22) LEGGE LANE
B1 3LE · Flat
Feb 2026£155,00041£3,780B87%
SKYLINE, 165 (APARTMENT 55) GRANVILLE STREET
B1 1JW · Flat
Feb 2026£126,50046£2,750C85%
SKYLINE, 165 (APARTMENT 118) GRANVILLE STREET
B1 1JX · Flat
Jan 2026£250,00045£5,556C84%
KINGS COURT, 26 (FLAT 27) BRIDGE STREET
B1 2JR · Flat
Jan 2026£170,00046£3,696C84%
23 (APARTMENT 3) LEGGE LANE
B1 3LX · Flat
Sept 2025£235,00041£5,732B82%
SKYLINE, 165 (APARTMENT 76) GRANVILLE STREET
B1 1JW · Flat
Nov 2025£135,00046£2,935C82%
KETTLEWORKS, 126 (APARTMENT 228) POPE STREET
B1 3DQ · Flat
Feb 2026£200,00038£5,263D81%
8 (APARTMENT 7) CAMDEN DRIVE
B1 3LT · Flat
Aug 2025£307,50043£7,151B81%
4 (APARTMENT 19) CAMDEN DRIVE
B1 3LQ · Flat
Jul 2025£275,00049£5,612B80%
23 (APARTMENT 25) LEGGE LANE