HouseValuation
Home·B1·Valuation

32, TENBY STREET NORTH, B1 3ES

Other·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£181,440

Median £3,780/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,898Median £235,000£545,000
Estimated value: £181,440Last sold (Jan 2020): £165,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near B1 3ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 - 17 REGENT PLACE
B1 3NL · Other
Mar 2026£450,000 - - - 76%
JEWEL COURT, 29 (APARTMENT 22) LEGGE LANE
B1 3LE · Flat
Feb 2026£155,00041£3,780B75%
SOVEREIGN COURT (UNIT 4) GRAHAM STREET
B1 3JR · Other
Sept 2024£545,00047£11,596D74%
SOVEREIGN COURT (UNIT 4) GRAHAM STREET
B1 3JR · Other
Sept 2024£545,00047£11,596D74%
SKYLINE, 165 (APARTMENT 55) GRANVILLE STREET
B1 1JW · Flat
Feb 2026£126,50046£2,750C73%
SKYLINE, 165 (APARTMENT 118) GRANVILLE STREET
B1 1JX · Flat
Jan 2026£250,00045£5,556C72%
KINGS COURT, 26 (FLAT 27) BRIDGE STREET
B1 2JR · Flat
Jan 2026£170,00046£3,696C72%
VICTORIA WORKS (UNIT 4) VITTORIA STREET
B1 3PE · Other
Jun 2025£80,89828£2,889C71%
23 (APARTMENT 3) LEGGE LANE
B1 3LX · Flat
Sept 2025£235,00041£5,732B70%
SKYLINE, 165 (APARTMENT 76) GRANVILLE STREET