Estimated value
£510,624
Median £6,304/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £532,500£770,000
Estimated value: £510,624Last sold (Jul 2014): £250,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near AL9 7PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 POTTERELLS AL9 7SL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 79 | £6,203 | D | 87% |
11 PUTTOCKS DRIVE AL9 7LW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £409,500 | 75 | £5,460 | C | 87% |
3 PARSONAGE LANE AL9 7NB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 70 | £6,429 | C | 84% |
34 GREVILLE CLOSE AL9 7ED · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 90 | £3,111 | C | 84% |
42 POOLEYS LANE AL9 7LF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £532,500 | 77 | £6,916 | C | 82% |
20 SOMERS ROAD AL9 7PX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 92 | £6,304 | C | 82% |
60 WESTLAND DRIVE AL9 7UQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 70 | £8,714 | D | 81% |
79 BLUEBRIDGE ROAD AL9 7UW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £770,000 | 93 | £8,280 | D | 80% |