HouseValuation
Home·AL7·Valuation

46, APPLETREE WAY, AL7 2FE

Semi-detached·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£625,332

Median £5,084/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £566,000£830,000
Estimated value: £625,332Last sold (Aug 2015): £419,950

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near AL7 2FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 THE PADDOCKS
AL7 2BW · Detached
Mar 2026£610,000121£5,041C85%
19 BEAUCHAMPS
AL7 1FG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000106£5,189C84%
3 RAYMONDS PLAIN
AL7 4TQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£520,000105£4,952C84%
41 BLACKTHORN ROAD
AL7 3JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000124£4,637C83%
39 LANGSTONE LEY
AL7 1FR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£565,000106£5,330C82%
10 WHEATLEY CLOSE
AL7 3LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£549,100108£5,084C82%
17 THE SHAWS
AL7 2HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£570,000100£5,700C82%
104 EDDINGTON CRESCENT
AL7 4SQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£535,000138£3,877C81%
55 ROSEDALE
AL7 1DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£566,000126£4,492D81%
9 CHEDBURGH
AL7 2PU · Detached
Nov 2025£830,000129£6,434C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address