Estimated value
£555,100
Median £4,550/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £492,500£505,000
Estimated value: £555,100Last sold (Jan 2024): £433,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near AL7 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 BROOMHILLS AL7 1RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 108 | £4,583 | C | 85% |
7 CHAMBERS GROVE AL7 4FG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 110 | £4,091 | C | 85% |
8 GLENWOOD AL7 2JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 88 | £4,773 | C | 84% |
107 BOUNDARY LANE AL7 4EG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 125 | £4,000 | C | 84% |
59 BROOKSFIELD AL7 2AS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 113 | £4,159 | D | 84% |
31 ROSEDALE AL7 1DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 111 | £4,550 | C | 84% |
89 DANIELLS AL7 1QT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 104 | £4,135 | C | 83% |
52 RIVENHALL END AL7 2PH · Terraced | May 2025 | £492,500 | 104 | £4,736 | C | 82% |
53 DALEWOOD AL7 2JP · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £500,000 | 109 | £4,587 | C | 80% |