HouseValuation
Home·AL7·Valuation

35, GROVE MEADOW, AL7 2BE

Flat·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£281,088

Median £3,904/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,500Median £251,000£325,000
Estimated value: £281,088Last sold (May 2003): £127,500

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near AL7 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 NETTLECROFT
AL7 2DW · Flat
Jan 2026£220,00074£2,973C89%
35 NEW WOOD
AL7 2DR · Flat
Jan 2026£230,00068£3,382C89%
21 TANSYCROFT
AL7 2DS · Flat
Nov 2025£251,00074£3,392C87%
21 ROSEACRE GARDENS
AL7 2RG · Flat
Oct 2025£187,50069£2,717C86%
27 COWPER ROAD
AL7 3LT · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00063£5,159C85%
22 GREAT SAMPSONS FIELD
AL7 1FW · Flat
Feb 2026£305,00068£4,485C85%
24 HEATHCROFT
AL7 2BF · Flat
Feb 2026£237,00058£4,086C84%
21 JACKDAWS
AL7 2BG · Flat
Aug 2025£285,00073£3,904C84%
63 MARGERY WOOD
AL7 1UN · Flat
Jan 2026£220,00062£3,548C84%
25 MERRIFIELD COURT
AL7 4SG · Flat
Dec 2025£280,00069£4,058C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address