Estimated value
£572,199
Median £6,577/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £572,500£765,500
Estimated value: £572,199Last sold (Jan 2018): £610,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near AL5 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 WHITINGS CLOSE AL5 5HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 77 | £5,909 | C | 90% |
4 BRAMPTON CLOSE AL5 5SL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 81 | £6,790 | D | 87% |
7 TYLERS AL5 5RT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £572,500 | 94 | £6,090 | C | 86% |
1 SAXON CLOSE AL5 5HT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 95 | £6,579 | D | 86% |
13 FAIRFIELD CLOSE AL5 5RZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 81 | £6,481 | C | 85% |
65 CHESTERTON AVENUE AL5 5SU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £765,500 | 97 | £7,892 | C | 85% |
HADDON COURT (25) SHAKESPEARE ROAD AL5 5NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £730,000 | 111 | £6,577 | C | 85% |
17 ASHWELL PARK AL5 5SG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £385,000 | 85 | £4,529 | C | 84% |
17 PARK HILL AL5 3AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £725,600 | 74 | £9,805 | D | 83% |