HouseValuation
Home·AL5·Valuation

2A, RIVERFORD CLOSE, AL5 4LY

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£511,813

Median £7,639/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,000Median £540,000£1,105,000
Estimated value: £511,813Last sold (Jun 2021): £550,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near AL5 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 WESTFIELD ROAD
AL5 4JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,00076£7,105C89%
20 LEA WALK
AL5 4NG · Terraced
Feb 2026£233,00057£4,088D81%
37 COLDHARBOUR LANE
AL5 4NF · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£485,00060£8,083C81%
12 WROXHAM WAY
AL5 4PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£660,00077£8,571C81%
94 GROVE ROAD
AL5 1HG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,105,00063£17,540C80%
21 HYDE VIEW ROAD
AL5 4PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£550,00072£7,639C80%
42 WROXHAM WAY
AL5 4PR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£525,00069£7,609D79%
17 MASEFIELD ROAD
AL5 4JS · Terraced
Sept 2025£475,00061£7,787C79%
27 SPRINGFIELD CRESCENT
AL5 4LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£585,00086£6,802D79%
15 WHITINGS CLOSE
AL5 5HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£455,00077£5,909C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address