HouseValuation
Home·AL5·Valuation

40, PARK AVENUE NORTH, AL5 2ED

Detached·202·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,713,970

Median £8,485/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,050,000Median £1,650,000£3,200,000
Estimated value: £1,713,970Last sold (Jan 2026): £3,050,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near AL5 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 PARK AVENUE NORTH
AL5 2ED · Detached
Feb 2026£3,200,000215£14,884D93%
6 WHEATFIELD AVENUE
AL5 2NU · Detached
Sept 2025£1,750,000222£7,883E85%
THE BUNGALOW, 1A WHEATFIELD ROAD
AL5 2NY · Detached
Mar 2026£1,425,000220£6,477C85%
10 GRANT GARDENS
AL5 4QD · Detached
Feb 2026£1,530,000176£8,693D82%
19 HAWSLEY ROAD
AL5 2BL · Detached
Aug 2025£1,680,000198£8,485D81%
26 ROUNDWOOD LANE
AL5 3BZ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,530,000185£8,270D81%
101 STATION ROAD
AL5 4UJ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,050,000193£5,440E81%
35 LONG BUFTLERS
AL5 1JF · Detached
Nov 2025£1,265,000201£6,294D79%
10 THE CHOWNS
AL5 2BN · Detached
Apr 2025£1,650,000173£9,538D78%
4 BROWNING ROAD
AL5 4TR · Detached
Jul 2025£2,100,000231£9,091E78%

Dig deeper into this address