Estimated value
£3,787,719
Median £7,683/m² in your area × 493 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,925,000Median £3,250,000£4,700,000
Estimated value: £3,787,719Last sold (Apr 2024): £4,600,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near AL5 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SUNNINGDALE REDBOURN LANE AL5 2AU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £4,100,000 | 478 | £8,577 | B | 88% |
56 PARK AVENUE NORTH AL5 2ED · Detached | Aug 2025 | £4,700,000 | 563 | £8,348 | C | 87% |
13 OAKHURST AVENUE AL5 2NB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £3,500,000 | 434 | £8,065 | B | 84% |
20 PENNY CROFT AL5 2PB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £3,450,000 | 520 | £6,635 | B | 81% |
34A OAKFIELD ROAD AL5 2NS · Detached | Mar 2025 | £3,250,000 | 423 | £7,683 | C | 77% |
41 THE DEERINGS AL5 2PF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £2,175,000 | 364 | £5,975 | C | 77% |
20 WOOD END ROAD AL5 3ED · Detached | Nov 2025 | £2,675,000 | 395 | £6,772 | B | 76% |
11 MORETON END LANE AL5 2EY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £2,990,000 | 370 | £8,081 | A | 76% |