Estimated value
£364,980
Median £4,620/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£131,000Median £365,000£550,000
Estimated value: £364,980Last sold (Mar 2021): £325,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near AL4 9QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 HUGHENDEN ROAD AL4 9QS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £395,000 | 82 | £4,817 | C | 91% |
93 HUGHENDEN ROAD AL4 9QN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £131,000 | 88 | £1,489 | C | 90% |
501 THE RIDGEWAY AL4 9TX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 84 | £4,643 | C | 86% |
361 THE RIDGEWAY AL4 9TZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £351,000 | 84 | £4,179 | C | 85% |
59 HARVEST COURT AL4 9QY · Flat | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 68 | £4,191 | C | 84% |
57 HUGHENDEN ROAD AL4 9QN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 79 | £4,620 | C | 84% |
68 THE QUADRANT AL4 9RD · Flat | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 81 | £3,704 | C | 84% |
40 ELIZABETH COURT AL4 9JD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 97 | £5,670 | C | 83% |
36 OFFAS WAY AL4 8PD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 80 | £4,563 | C | 83% |
RYECROFT COURT (7) HATFIELD ROAD AL4 0SW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 69 | £4,710 | C | 83% |