HouseValuation
Home·AL4·Valuation

82, THE RIDGEWAY, AL4 9PS

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£661,715

Median £7,435/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £600,000£925,000
Estimated value: £661,715Last sold (Mar 2024): £725,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near AL4 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 RUNCIE CLOSE
AL4 9AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£572,50077£7,435D89%
76 VILLIERS CRESCENT
AL4 9HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£600,00078£7,692D87%
46 KINGSHILL AVENUE
AL4 9QB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£925,00095£9,737D87%
174 ST ALBANS ROAD
AL4 9LP · Detached
Mar 2026£510,00084£6,071D85%
2 MARTEN GATE
AL4 9NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£770,00090£8,556C85%
118 LOWER LUTON ROAD
AL4 8HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,00086£5,814D85%
15 BROOMLEYS
AL4 9UR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£675,00096£7,031C84%
9 HARVESTERS
AL4 9QU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£535,00080£6,688D84%
23 PUDDINGSTONE DRIVE
AL4 0GX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£600,00091£6,593C83%
63 BARNFIELD ROAD
AL4 9UD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£900,000102£8,824D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address