HouseValuation
Home·AL4·Valuation

44, THE RIDGEWAY, AL4 9PS

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£837,495

Median £7,545/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£607,000Median £800,000£925,000
Estimated value: £837,495Last sold (Aug 2024): £910,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near AL4 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 KINGSHILL AVENUE
AL4 9QB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£925,00095£9,737D87%
27 MARSHALLS WAY
AL4 8HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£750,000115£6,522D86%
15 BROOMLEYS
AL4 9UR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£675,00096£7,031C84%
10 HAZELMERE ROAD
AL4 9RW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£905,000119£7,605D84%
9 CHESTNUT DRIVE
AL4 0ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£735,000113£6,504D84%
13 ARDENS WAY
AL4 9UW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£800,000104£7,692D84%
63 BARNFIELD ROAD
AL4 9UD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£900,000102£8,824D83%
87 LANGLEY GROVE
AL4 9DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£607,000105£5,781C83%
6 EVANS GROVE
AL4 9PJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£845,000112£7,545D83%
180 ST ALBANS ROAD
AL4 9LP · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000103£6,214D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address