HouseValuation
Home·AL4·Valuation

2, ROESTOCK LANE, AL4 0PR

Semi-detached·156·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,014,624

Median £6,504/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £879,550£1,200,000
Estimated value: £1,014,624Last sold (Feb 2026): £702,500

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near AL4 0PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 SLEAPSHYDE LANE
AL4 0SD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£620,000136£4,559D86%
73 WOODLAND DRIVE
AL4 0EN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,160,000136£8,529D85%
41 WOODLAND DRIVE
AL4 0EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,200,000142£8,451C85%
106 HILL END LANE
AL4 0AJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£870,000158£5,506D85%
9 CHESTNUT DRIVE
AL4 0ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£735,000113£6,504D83%
3 WYNCHLANDS CRESCENT
AL4 0XW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£655,760140£4,684C82%
14 CENTRAL DRIVE
AL4 0UR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,125,000138£8,152D82%
25 SLEAPSHYDE LANE
AL4 0SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£640,000131£4,885D82%
30 WOODFIELD WAY
AL4 9RX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,175,000160£7,344D81%
77 CHALKDELL FIELDS
AL4 9LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£879,550143£6,151C81%