Estimated value
£855,810
Median £7,710/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£605,000Median £825,000£975,000
Estimated value: £855,810Last sold (Mar 2026): £755,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 108/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 108/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near AL4 0LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 STANMORE CHASE AL4 0EZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £780,000 | 103 | £7,573 | C | 86% |
1 STANMORE CHASE AL4 0EZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £830,000 | 98 | £8,469 | B | 86% |
16 ST BARTS CLOSE AL4 0BY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £825,000 | 107 | £7,710 | C | 85% |
1 MERRYFIELDS AL4 0AW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £965,000 | 117 | £8,248 | C | 84% |
4 PUDDINGSTONE DRIVE AL4 0GY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £790,000 | 116 | £6,810 | C | 84% |
20 STANMORE CHASE AL4 0EZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £790,000 | 100 | £7,900 | C | 82% |
28 OSPREY DRIVE AL4 0LU · Detached | May 2025 | £975,000 | 113 | £8,628 | B | 82% |
54 PRINCESS DIANA DRIVE AL4 0ED · Detached | Feb 2026 | £605,000 | 87 | £6,954 | C | 81% |
217 SANDPIT LANE AL4 0BT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £900,000 | 119 | £7,563 | C | 80% |