HouseValuation
Home·AL4·Valuation

116, OSPREY DRIVE, AL4 0LU

Detached·165·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,213,245

Median £7,353/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,011Median £1,000,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £1,213,245Last sold (Nov 2023): £1,035,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near AL4 0LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 PRINCESS DIANA DRIVE
AL4 0DY · Detached
Feb 2026£1,250,000170£7,353C87%
48 OSPREY DRIVE
AL4 0LU · Detached
Feb 2025£1,175,000149£7,886B86%
18 LAWRENCE CLOSE
AL4 0JB · Detached
Mar 2025£570,011143£3,986B80%
57 NECTON ROAD
AL4 8AT · Detached
Sept 2025£1,000,000148£6,757B80%
4 EAST MOUNT
AL4 8BJ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,200,000159£7,547C79%
41 WOODLAND DRIVE
AL4 0EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,200,000142£8,451C79%
3 BARLEY CLOSE
AL4 0LY · Detached
Mar 2026£755,000111£6,802B79%
2 ROESTOCK LANE
AL4 0PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£702,500156£4,503D78%
1 MERRYFIELDS
AL4 0AW · Detached
Nov 2025£965,000117£8,248C78%
4 PUDDINGSTONE DRIVE
AL4 0GY · Detached
Nov 2025£790,000116£6,810C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address