HouseValuation
Home·AL3·Valuation

2, NEVILLE CLOSE, AL3 5FE

Semi-detached·109·EPC B
Estimated value
£729,646

Median £6,694/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £811,000£860,000
Estimated value: £729,646Last sold (Sept 2020): £600,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near AL3 5FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 NEVILLE CLOSE
AL3 5FE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£860,000115£7,478B87%
6 GREEN LANE
AL3 6HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£765,000110£6,955C82%
130 GREEN LANE
AL3 6EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£811,000103£7,874C82%
82 LYBURY LANE
AL3 7JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,90095£5,009C82%
13 NORMANDY ROAD
AL3 5QG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£820,000100£8,200D80%
32 PEGASUS PLACE
AL3 5QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£830,000124£6,694C80%
25 MANSDALE ROAD
AL3 7DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£530,000122£4,344D80%
170 BEECH ROAD
AL3 5AX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£815,000125£6,520C80%
7 BEN AUSTINS
AL3 7DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000108£5,093C79%
154 FOLLY LANE
AL3 5JQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£470,00078£6,026D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address