HouseValuation
Home·AL2·Valuation

4, HORNBEAMS, AL2 3SP

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£646,600

Median £6,100/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£567,260Median £645,000£850,000
Estimated value: £646,600Last sold (Aug 2024): £622,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near AL2 3SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 SUNNYDELL
AL2 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£700,000120£5,833C87%
97 WATFORD ROAD
AL2 3JY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£725,000119£6,092D85%
2B MABBUTT CLOSE
AL2 3RZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£610,000100£6,100D85%
7 BROAD ACRE
AL2 3RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£586,000121£4,843B85%
51 MOUNT DRIVE
AL2 2NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£567,26099£5,730D84%
3 CLAREMONT
AL2 3LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£638,00099£6,444C84%
139 WATFORD ROAD
AL2 3JY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£850,000119£7,143C84%
10 CUCKMANS DRIVE
AL2 3AX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£720,00091£7,912D83%
36 SPOONERS DRIVE
AL2 2HL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£645,00097£6,649D82%
105 HOW WOOD
AL2 2SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£640,000115£5,565C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address