Estimated value
£690,203
Median £6,701/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£586,000Median £637,000£950,000
Estimated value: £690,203Last sold (Mar 2021): £699,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near AL2 3FU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15A TENNYSON ROAD AL2 3HX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £637,000 | 97 | £6,567 | B | 82% |
39 STANLEY AVENUE AL2 3AA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £590,000 | 88 | £6,705 | G | 82% |
1B LABURNUM GROVE AL2 3HQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £615,000 | 101 | £6,089 | D | 80% |
22 STANLEY AVENUE AL2 3AZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £840,000 | 109 | £7,706 | C | 80% |
2 THE PASTURES AL2 3BJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £665,000 | 111 | £5,991 | D | 80% |
100 TIPPENDELL LANE AL2 2HD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £593,000 | 97 | £6,113 | D | 79% |
4 OAKVIEW GARDENS AL2 3QH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 97 | £6,701 | B | 79% |
7 BROAD ACRE AL2 3RX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £586,000 | 121 | £4,843 | B | 79% |
32 BURSTON DRIVE AL2 2HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £950,000 | 133 | £7,143 | B | 79% |