Estimated value
£217,193
Median £5,051/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £212,000£280,000
Estimated value: £217,193Last sold (Jul 2006): £137,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near AL2 3ET
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 BROADLAKE CLOSE AL2 1NS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 46 | £3,913 | D | 85% |
13 WATERSPLASH COURT AL2 1TN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 37 | £7,162 | C | 83% |
11 BROADLAKE CLOSE AL2 1NS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £195,500 | 46 | £4,250 | C | 82% |
40 LAKESIDE PLACE AL2 1PZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £212,000 | 45 | £4,711 | D | 80% |
31 RIBBLEDALE AL2 1TD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 39 | £5,051 | C | 80% |
29 BROADLAKE CLOSE AL2 1NS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 46 | £4,457 | C | 80% |
10 ESKDALE AL2 1TJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 49 | £5,204 | C | 80% |
7 BROADLAKE CLOSE AL2 1NS · Flat | Aug 2025 | £198,000 | 46 | £4,304 | D | 79% |
17 WYEDALE AL2 1TG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £263,000 | 48 | £5,479 | C | 78% |