Estimated value
£956,934
Median £5,346/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,380Median £850,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £956,934Last sold (Jun 2025): £950,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near AL2 3EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 FORGE END AL2 3EQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £415,380 | 153 | £2,715 | C | 88% |
507A WATFORD ROAD AL2 3DU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £802,500 | 169 | £4,749 | C | 88% |
133 MOUNT PLEASANT LANE AL2 3XQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £750,000 | 174 | £4,310 | D | 82% |
143 MOUNT PLEASANT LANE AL2 3XH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £967,500 | 153 | £6,324 | D | 82% |
63 CUCKMANS DRIVE AL2 3BD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £850,000 | 159 | £5,346 | C | 81% |
175 MOUNT PLEASANT LANE AL2 3XW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 154 | £3,961 | E | 81% |
53 ASHRIDGE DRIVE AL2 3SR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £765,000 | 140 | £5,464 | C | 80% |
11 ROSEMARY DRIVE AL2 1UD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,000,000 | 177 | £5,650 | C | 80% |
50 TIPPENDELL LANE AL2 3HL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £980,000 | 203 | £4,828 | C | 79% |