Estimated value
£562,780
Median £7,405/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£393,150Median £582,500£730,000
Estimated value: £562,780Last sold (Sept 2017): £550,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near AL2 3AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 CLAREMONT AL2 3LT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £560,000 | 83 | £6,747 | D | 87% |
15 FOREFIELD AL2 3DG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £582,500 | 78 | £7,468 | D | 87% |
15 STANLEY AVENUE AL2 3AA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £615,000 | 77 | £7,987 | D | 86% |
142 HIGH STREET AL2 1QQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £393,150 | 77 | £5,106 | D | 85% |
286 WATFORD ROAD AL2 3DW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 82 | £7,439 | D | 84% |
1 THE CRESCENT AL2 3NF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 79 | £7,405 | D | 84% |
4 RINGWAY ROAD AL2 2RB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 69 | £7,246 | D | 84% |
3 ASH COPSE AL2 3YA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £730,000 | 75 | £9,733 | D | 83% |
2 WILLOW WAY AL2 3DQ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £475,000 | 73 | £6,507 | D | 82% |