HouseValuation
Home·AL2·Valuation

9, THE MALL, AL2 2HT

Detached·419·EPC B
Estimated value
£2,079,916

Median £4,964/m² in your area × 419 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£645,000Median £1,000,000£1,512,500
Estimated value: £2,079,916Last sold (Dec 2009): £445,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Sales near AL2 2HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 PENN ROAD
AL2 2QT · Detached
Jan 2026£1,000,000280£3,571B77%
226 PARK STREET LANE
AL2 2AQ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,000,000 - - - 73%
75 BUCKNALLS DRIVE
AL2 3XJ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,275,000270£4,722B72%
32 BURSTON DRIVE
AL2 2HP · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000133£7,143B72%
164A PARK STREET LANE
AL2 2AU · Detached
Jul 2025£1,177,000219£5,374B71%
6 ACER CLOSE
AL2 2FS · Detached
Jan 2026£825,000127£6,496B71%
4 THE MALL
AL2 2HT · Detached
Dec 2025£645,000143£4,510D70%
46 RAGGED HALL LANE
AL2 3LD · Detached
May 2025£1,512,500320£4,727C68%
23 HAZEL ROAD
AL2 2AH · Detached
Jan 2026£695,000140£4,964C68%
14 BURSTON DRIVE
AL2 2HR · Detached
Jan 2026£765,000133£5,752C68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address