Estimated value
£750,728
Median £4,939/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£645,000Median £765,000£967,500
Estimated value: £750,728Last sold (Jun 2021): £740,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near AL2 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 THE MALL AL2 2HT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £645,000 | 143 | £4,510 | D | 94% |
11 THE MALL AL2 2HT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £815,000 | 165 | £4,939 | D | 86% |
23 HAZEL ROAD AL2 2AH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £695,000 | 140 | £4,964 | C | 86% |
14 BURSTON DRIVE AL2 2HR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £765,000 | 133 | £5,752 | C | 86% |
32 BURSTON DRIVE AL2 2HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £950,000 | 133 | £7,143 | B | 84% |
3 BRINSMEAD AL2 2LS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £750,000 | 160 | £4,688 | C | 83% |
133 MOUNT PLEASANT LANE AL2 3XQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £750,000 | 174 | £4,310 | D | 83% |
143 MOUNT PLEASANT LANE AL2 3XH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £967,500 | 153 | £6,324 | D | 83% |
507A WATFORD ROAD AL2 3DU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £802,500 | 169 | £4,749 | C | 83% |