Estimated value
£373,395
Median £6,789/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £585,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £373,395Last sold (Oct 2010): £295,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near AL2 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 MAYFLOWER ROAD AL2 2QP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £516,000 | 76 | £6,789 | D | 78% |
21 BRANCH ROAD AL2 2LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 62 | £6,532 | D | 78% |
4 RINGWAY ROAD AL2 2RB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 69 | £7,246 | D | 77% |
4 THE MALL AL2 2HT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £645,000 | 143 | £4,510 | D | 76% |
2 SYCAMORE DRIVE AL2 2PJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 56 | £5,893 | D | 76% |
286 WATFORD ROAD AL2 3DW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 82 | £7,439 | D | 73% |
11 WOODLANDS AL2 2AD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 56 | £7,143 | C | 73% |
1 THE CRESCENT AL2 3NF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 79 | £7,405 | D | 73% |
226 PARK STREET LANE AL2 2AQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,000,000 | - | - | - | 73% |