Estimated value
£1,104,320
Median £6,496/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£695,000Median £890,000£1,025,000
Estimated value: £1,104,320Last sold (Aug 2024): £1,200,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near AL2 2FS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ACER CLOSE AL2 2FS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £825,000 | 127 | £6,496 | B | 89% |
7 ACER CLOSE AL2 2FS · Detached | Dec 2024 | £1,025,000 | 148 | £6,926 | B | 85% |
32 BURSTON DRIVE AL2 2HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £950,000 | 133 | £7,143 | B | 84% |
3 BRINSMEAD AL2 2LS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £750,000 | 160 | £4,688 | C | 83% |
1 ACER CLOSE AL2 2FS · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £972,500 | 149 | £6,527 | B | 83% |
507A WATFORD ROAD AL2 3DU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £802,500 | 169 | £4,749 | C | 83% |
23 HAZEL ROAD AL2 2AH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £695,000 | 140 | £4,964 | C | 80% |
11 ROSEMARY DRIVE AL2 1UD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,000,000 | 177 | £5,650 | C | 80% |
14 BURSTON DRIVE AL2 2HR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £765,000 | 133 | £5,752 | C | 80% |