Estimated value
£851,296
Median £5,752/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£610,000Median £802,500£972,500
Estimated value: £851,296Last sold (Dec 2024): £1,025,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near AL2 2FS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ACER CLOSE AL2 2FS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £825,000 | 127 | £6,496 | B | 95% |
32 BURSTON DRIVE AL2 2HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £950,000 | 133 | £7,143 | B | 90% |
23 HAZEL ROAD AL2 2AH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £695,000 | 140 | £4,964 | C | 86% |
14 BURSTON DRIVE AL2 2HR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £765,000 | 133 | £5,752 | C | 86% |
4 ACER CLOSE AL2 2FS · Detached | Jan 2025 | £890,000 | 127 | £7,008 | B | 85% |
3 BRINSMEAD AL2 2LS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £750,000 | 160 | £4,688 | C | 83% |
1 ACER CLOSE AL2 2FS · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £972,500 | 149 | £6,527 | B | 83% |
507A WATFORD ROAD AL2 3DU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £802,500 | 169 | £4,749 | C | 83% |
4 THE MALL AL2 2HT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £645,000 | 143 | £4,510 | D | 82% |