Estimated value
£692,478
Median £6,789/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£516,000Median £695,000£890,000
Estimated value: £692,478Last sold (Jun 2024): £850,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near AL2 2FS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ACER CLOSE AL2 2FS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £825,000 | 127 | £6,496 | B | 89% |
100 TIPPENDELL LANE AL2 2HD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £593,000 | 97 | £6,113 | D | 84% |
189 PARK STREET LANE AL2 2BA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £722,500 | 111 | £6,509 | D | 81% |
105 HOW WOOD AL2 2SA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £640,000 | 115 | £5,565 | C | 81% |
196A PARK STREET LANE AL2 2AQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £750,000 | 99 | £7,576 | D | 80% |
1 OLD ORCHARD AL2 2QB · Detached | Jan 2025 | £695,000 | 100 | £6,950 | B | 79% |
4 ACER CLOSE AL2 2FS · Detached | Jan 2025 | £890,000 | 127 | £7,008 | B | 79% |
66A PARK STREET AL2 2PR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 88 | £6,818 | D | 79% |
16 BRINSMEAD AL2 2LS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £635,000 | 123 | £5,163 | C | 79% |