HouseValuation
Home·AL1·Valuation

2, UPPER HEATH ROAD, AL1 4DN

Detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,051,974

Median £8,349/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £975,000£1,470,000
Estimated value: £1,051,974Last sold (Aug 2022): £1,007,250

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near AL1 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29A RIDGMONT ROAD
AL1 3AG · Detached
Feb 2026£765,000108£7,083D85%
4 MARSHALSWICK LANE
AL1 4XG · Detached
Aug 2025£1,350,000138£9,783D84%
39 THE DELL
AL1 4HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000133£6,767D83%
121 MARSHALSWICK LANE
AL1 4UX · Detached
May 2025£1,300,000122£10,656D82%
118 MARSHALSWICK LANE
AL1 4XD · Detached
Aug 2025£1,085,000131£8,282E82%
22 MILE HOUSE LANE
AL1 1TB · Detached
Oct 2025£965,000111£8,694D81%
46 FOXCROFT
AL1 5SP · Detached
Oct 2025£910,000109£8,349D81%
34 BUTT FIELD VIEW
AL1 2QL · Detached
Jan 2026£700,000144£4,861C81%
28 GAINSBOROUGH AVENUE
AL1 4NL · Detached
Mar 2025£1,470,000137£10,730D81%
13 UPPER HEATH ROAD
AL1 4DN · Terraced
Jan 2026£975,000137£7,117E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address