HouseValuation
Home·AL1·Valuation

8A, CLIFTON STREET, AL1 3RY

Terraced·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£716,186

Median £7,619/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£412,500Median £676,100£895,000
Estimated value: £716,186Last sold (Jan 2021): £750,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near AL1 3RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 ALEXANDRA ROAD
AL1 3AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£615,00086£7,151D86%
33 ALEXANDRA ROAD
AL1 3AU · Terraced
Oct 2025£517,50080£6,469C86%
110 BEAUMONT AVENUE
AL1 4TP · Terraced
Jan 2026£800,000105£7,619C84%
13 ALEXANDRA ROAD
AL1 3AU · Terraced
Oct 2025£875,00095£9,211D83%
10 ALBERT STREET
AL1 1RU · Terraced
Mar 2026£685,00089£7,697D83%
10 KITCHENER CLOSE
AL1 5RJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£412,50086£4,797C83%
5 SEFTON CLOSE
AL1 4PF · Terraced
Dec 2025£676,10084£8,049C83%
4 MEADOWCROFT
AL1 1UD · Terraced
Dec 2025£525,00090£5,833C83%
10 HART ROAD
AL1 1NF · Terraced
Mar 2026£895,000102£8,775D83%
7 KEMPE CLOSE
AL1 2NZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£555,000107£5,187C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address