Estimated value
£457,725
Median £6,103/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,000Median £426,000£495,000
Estimated value: £457,725Last sold (Aug 2006): £277,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near AL1 1TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WARWICK HOUSE, 21 - 23 (FLAT 2) LONDON ROAD AL1 1PX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 68 | £7,279 | C | 89% |
APARTMENT 12 OLD MILE HOUSE COURT AL1 1AR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 70 | £5,643 | C | 87% |
OLD LYNDALE SCHOOL, 3 (FLAT 6) HILLSIDE ROAD AL1 3QZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 78 | £6,154 | C | 85% |
WICKWOOD COURT (18) WOODSTOCK ROAD NORTH AL1 4QE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 68 | £6,103 | C | 85% |
1 VICKERS MEWS AL1 1AX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £495,000 | 68 | £7,279 | C | 85% |
DORCHESTER COURT (3) DEXTER CLOSE AL1 5WD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £323,000 | 67 | £4,821 | C | 83% |
NERO HOUSE (29) CHARRINGTON PLACE AL1 3GW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 81 | £4,630 | C | 83% |
BARCINO HOUSE (21) CHARRINGTON PLACE AL1 3FZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 64 | £7,188 | C | 83% |